Tuff and Ready

Date of Birth:
11/28/2013
Description:
This Black and White bull is one of the bigger Tuff sons and has a good chance of becoming a 90" + bull. Predicted at 90.67". He is now 89" TTT as of 5/15/2022. He is a very correct type of animal with a stretchy side and a strong topline. He produces very correct and flashy offspring. He is now owned by the Baca/Metcalfe partnership.
Nickname:
Tuffy
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Ron Baca / Mike Metcalfe partnership
Breeder:
Helm Cattle Company
Notes:
Bred to 22 head in 2022 at Rivers Bend Ranch.
View Additional Information on: River's Bend Ranch